Data updated
VINYL RECORDS TOKEN

VINYL RECORDS TOKEN Price VRTN

Rank 11332Trust 0 · F
Update Data

Visão geral

VRTN price
$2,7967-25,01%24h change
BTC≈ 0,00003436-22,37%
ETH≈ 0,00116959-22,23%
24h Low $2,346824h High $3,7524

VRTN Converter

Convert to
VRTN
USD

VINYL RECORDS TOKEN price chart

Moving averagesDaily closes · UTC
Loading chart…

Prices: CoinPaprika · UTCHover or use ← → to inspect

Price performance

Current $2,7967

7 days

Low
$1,0024
High
$8,4627

1 month

Low
$1,0024
High
$8,4627

1 year

Low
$0,00001003
High
$8,4627

Ranges are the daily low and high from CoinPaprika's OHLC price history; the marker shows the current price.

VRTN Market Stats

7 tracked markets
Market Cap
—0,00% (24h)
Fully Diluted Valuation
$139,84 mi
Volume 24H
$0,007059
Oferta circulante
—
Máxima histórica
$88,0027-96,82% · Jun 2025
All-Time Low
—

Resources

Community & code

Community
Search on

Token details

Contract
EthereumERC20
API ID
Chains
Ethereum

Price Performance

Percent change by quote currency and time range
1h24h7d30d1yYTD
vs USD−0,0%−25,0%0,0%+84,9%+8.231,4%+15.541,3%
vs BTC+0,0%−22,4%0,0%+94,1%+11.103,6%+16.794,4%
vs ETH+0,1%−22,2%0,0%+110,0%+13.343,1%+19.410,3%
Behind the move

Why is VINYL RECORDS TOKEN's price moving today?

VINYL RECORDS TOKEN is down 25.01% today on 24-hour volume of $0.01, with sell-side pressure on its highest-volume market (Cratex). Over the past 24 hours, VRTN is underperforming BTC by 22.37%, per CoinPaprika market data.

Generated from CoinPaprika order-book and volume data at 22:13 UTC - not opinion, not investment advice.

Never miss a moveprice alerts, % swings and Trust Score changes for VRTNvia Telegram · Email · PushComing soon

VRTN markets

7 of 7 markets
Markets trading this coin, with price, depth, volume and confidence
#ExchangePairPriceDepth −1%Depth +1%Vol 24HVol %ConfidenceTypeSpread
1CratexCratexVRTN/BTCZ$2,7967——$0,01100,00%No dataSpot—
2CratexCratexVRTN/DOGE$1,1103——$0—No dataSpot—
3CratexCratexVRTN/BTC$5,0948——$0—No dataSpot—
4CratexCratexVRTN/LTC$2,2005——$0—No dataSpot—
5CratexCratexVRTN/ETH$2,3913——$0—No dataSpot—
6CratexCratexVRTN/USDT$2,709——$0—No dataSpot—
7CratexCratexVRTN/CRATX$3,5796——$0—No dataSpot—

Dados históricos

Historical daily open, high, low, close, volume and market cap
DataAberturaMáximaMínimaFechamentoVolume
$5,2612$8,4627$1,3958$3,7229—
$2,7097$5,2628$2,2133$5,2614—
$1,5362$2,4399$1,5338$2,4399—
$1,2738$1,5905$1,0024$1,5361—
$0,00139092$0,00140054$0,0013907$0,00139972—
$0,00056871$0,00139195$0,00056861$0,00139093$5
$0,00933829$0,00995281$0,00926004$0,00995281—

VINYL RECORDS TOKEN news & events

From CoinPaprika News

No CoinPaprika News articles name this coin yet.

Tokenomics & unlocks

Supply snapshot ·

Supply at a glance

Circulating and total/maximum supply aren't both available for this asset.

Circulating
—
Non-circulating
—
Total / maximum
— / 50 mi VRTN

Non-circulating is not the same as locked.

Build with this data

Connect your agent to CoinPaprika. Asset ID: vrtn-vinyl-records-token. Use the live services below for current data.

Check plan-specific authentication, quotas and historical coverage in the API docs. Keep API keys server-side and honor rate-limit responses. Verify timestamps before using prices; calculate daily moving averages from sufficient completed daily candles.

Moedas semelhantes

Tether USDT
$0,9989-0,06%
USDC USDC
$1,00-0,01%
Lido Staked Ether STETH
$2.395,30-3,38%
Wrapped Liquid Staked Ether 2.0 WSTETH
$2.981,31-3,57%

What is VINYL RECORDS TOKEN (VRTN)?

VINYL RECORDS TOKEN price today: VINYL RECORDS TOKEN (VRTN) is trading at $2.7967 (-25.01% in 24h), ranked #11332 with a Paprika Trust Score of 0/100 across 7 liquidity-verified markets.

VINYL RECORDS TOKEN (VRTN) is a cryptocurrency designed to enhance the music and vinyl records industry, offering a platform for artists and fans to engage directly. As of Oct 22, 2026, it trades at $2.7967 with a market cap of $0, ranking #11332 among tracked cryptocurrencies.

It aims to promote the appreciation of vinyl culture while enabling secure transactions within the community. Source: CoinPaprika.com

What is the VRTN token used for?

The VRTN token is associated with ethereum (eth) token (erc-20), based on the tags CoinPaprika applies to VINYL RECORDS TOKEN.

VINYL RECORDS TOKEN history and key milestones

VINYL RECORDS TOKEN started on Apr 21, 2020, CoinPaprika's price data for it begins on May 08, 2020, and it reached an all-time high of $88.0027 on Jun 18, 2025.

How does VINYL RECORDS TOKEN compare to similar coins?

The table below compares VINYL RECORDS TOKEN with the 3 most similar coins CoinPaprika tracks, using aggregated market-cap and rank data.

How does VINYL RECORDS TOKEN compare to similar coins?
CoinTokenMarket capRank
VINYL RECORDS TOKENVRTN—#11332
TetherUSDT$182.64B#3
USDCUSDC$72.07B#6
Lido Staked EtherSTETH$23.46B#9

What are the risks of holding VRTN?

Cryptocurrencies including VRTN are highly volatile: prices can move sharply in either direction within hours, and past performance is not a guide to future returns. VRTN is currently trading 96.82% below its all-time high of $88.0027, reached on Jun 18, 2025.

A meaningful share of VRTN's reported trading volume comes from lower-trust exchanges, so headline volume figures may overstate real, organic demand. This is not investment advice.

VRTN price history by year

Yearly ranges from CoinPaprika's OHLCV data - Low and High are each year's exact recorded extremes.

VRTN price history by year
YearLowHigh
2020$0,066235$1,0853
2021$0,168133$12,2736
2022$0,308572$5,3276
2023$0,565825$3,0527
2024$0,019356$3,6909
2025$0,00027769$88,0027
2026 (to date)$0,00001003$8,4627

How to buy VINYL RECORDS TOKEN (VRTN)

  1. Pick a liquid market. Cratex currently reports the highest VRTN volume among tracked exchanges (~$0.01 in 24h); compare order books on a couple of venues before committing funds.
  2. Check the Trust Score. Review VINYL RECORDS TOKEN's Trust Score, where available, to gauge how much of that volume looks organic before sizing a position.
  3. Place the order. Fund the account, choose a market or limit order, and confirm the trading pair matches the VRTN you intend to buy.
  4. Self-custody if holding. For anything beyond short-term trading, withdraw VRTN to a wallet you control rather than leaving it on the exchange.

VINYL RECORDS TOKEN FAQ

VINYL RECORDS TOKEN (VRTN) is priced at $2.7967 as of Oct 22, 2026, with a market cap of $0 and a rank of #11332 among tracked cryptocurrencies. Over the past 24 hours the price has moved -25.01%, on reported volume of $0.01.

VINYL RECORDS TOKEN's Trust Score is 0/100 (grade F, "Poor"), based on 1 of 5 planned components, the ones with live data today. Individually, liquidity data is not yet available and volume authenticity scores 0/100. It is recomputed every 5 minutes under methodology v1.0 and reflects market structure, not a guarantee of project safety.

VRTN trades on 7 markets tracked by CoinPaprika. The highest-volume venues are Cratex ($0.01 24h volume). Compare fees, available pairs, and each exchange's Trust Score before choosing where to buy.

VRTN's all-time high is $88.0027, reached on Jun 18, 2025, and its current price of $2.7967 sits 96.82% below that peak. CoinPaprika does not publish an all-time low for comparison, so the all-time high remains the clearest long-term price benchmark available for VRTN.

CoinPaprika scores VRTN's volume authenticity at 0/100. About 0% of its reported 24h volume is rated authentic, judged per market from exchange Confidence scores, volume against order-book depth and price against the consensus price. A meaningful share of that volume may not be organic, so treat headline volume with caution. This is one of 5 planned Trust Score components.