Data updated
Moon Roll Coin

Moon Roll Coin Price MRC

Rank 3268Trust 12 · F
Update Data

Visão geral

MRC price
$0,00071967+1,41%24h change
BTC≈ 0,00000001+1,41%
ETH≈ 0,00000030+0,68%
24h Low $0,0006955924h High $0,00072319

MRC Converter

Convert to
MRC
USD

Moon Roll Coin price chart

Moving averagesDaily closes · UTC
Loading chart…

Prices: CoinPaprika · UTCHover or use ← → to inspect

Price performance

Current $0,00071967

7 days

Low
$0,00066035
High
$0,00073494

1 month

Low
$0,00065707
High
$0,00088477

1 year

Low
$0,00014357
High
$0,00683367

Ranges are the daily low and high from CoinPaprika's OHLC price history; the marker shows the current price.

MRC Market Stats

2 tracked markets
Market Cap
$597,71 mil+1,41% (24h)
Fully Diluted Valuation
$614,67 milMcap / FDV: 0,97
Volume 24H
$262,80Vol / M.Cap: 0,000
Oferta circulante
830,53 mi MRC
97% of max 854,11 mi
Máxima histórica
$0,0093593-92,31% · Jun 2025
All-Time Low
—

Resources

Explorers

Community & code

Search on

Token details

Contract
API ID
Chains
Solana

Price Performance

Percent change by quote currency and time range
1h24h7d30d1yYTD
vs USD−0,2%+1,4%+6,5%−6,9%−57,3%−35,2%
vs BTC−0,1%+1,4%+6,4%−3,8%−41,9%−30,1%
vs ETH−0,1%+0,7%+6,8%+3,8%−30,1%−19,6%
Behind the move

Why is Moon Roll Coin's price moving today?

Moon Roll Coin is up 1.41% today on 24-hour volume of $262.80, with buy-side order flow leading on the two highest-volume markets (Meteora and Orca DEX). Over the past 24 hours, MRC is outperforming BTC by 1.41%, per CoinPaprika market data.

Generated from CoinPaprika order-book and volume data at 18:55 UTC - not opinion, not investment advice.

Never miss a moveprice alerts, % swings and Trust Score changes for MRCvia Telegram · Email · PushComing soon

MRC markets

2 of 2 markets
Markets trading this coin, with price, depth, volume and confidence
#ExchangePairPriceDepth −1%Depth +1%Vol 24HVol %ConfidenceTypeSpread
1MeteoraMeteoraDEXMRC/SOL$0,00071967——$256,1497,50%No dataon-chainSpot—
2Orca DEXOrca DEXDEXMRC/USDC$0,0007108——$6,582,50%No dataon-chainSpot—

Dados históricos

Historical daily open, high, low, close, volume and market cap
DataAberturaMáximaMínimaFechamentoVolumeCap. de mercado
$0,0007075$0,00071231$0,00068804$0,00071091$796$590,4 mil
$0,00070157$0,00072525$0,00069242$0,00070731$1,6 mil$587,4 mil
$0,00070498$0,00071437$0,00068315$0,00070193$1,1 mil$583,0 mil
$0,00070559$0,00073494$0,00068509$0,000705$1,3 mil$585,5 mil
$0,00068813$0,00070585$0,00067188$0,00070585$1,3 mil$586,2 mil
$0,00068418$0,00069378$0,00067328$0,00068818$369$571,6 mil
$0,00069811$0,00071125$0,00066035$0,00068387$1,0 mil$568,0 mil

Moon Roll Coin news & events

From CoinPaprika News

No CoinPaprika News articles name this coin yet.

Tokenomics & unlocks

Supply snapshot ·

Supply at a glance

97,24%of maximum supply in circulation
Circulating
830,53 mi MRC
Non-circulating
23,57 mi MRC
Total / maximum
854,11 mi / 854,11 mi MRC

Non-circulating is not the same as locked.

Build with this data

Connect your agent to CoinPaprika. Asset ID: mrc-moon-roll-coin. Use the live services below for current data.

Check plan-specific authentication, quotas and historical coverage in the API docs. Keep API keys server-side and honor rate-limit responses. Verify timestamps before using prices; calculate daily moving averages from sufficient completed daily candles.

Moedas semelhantes

USDC USDC
$1,00-0,01%
Usds USDS
$0,9984-0,18%
Wrapped Bitcoin WBTC
$81.247,84-0,02%
Chainlink LINK
$11,99+0,14%

What is Moon Roll Coin (MRC)?

Moon Roll Coin price today: Moon Roll Coin (MRC) is trading at $0.00071967 (+1.41% in 24h), ranked #3268 with a $597.71K market cap and a Paprika Trust Score of 12/100 across 2 liquidity-verified markets.

Moon Roll Coin (MRC) is a cryptocurrency designed to empower users within the Moon Roll gaming ecosystem, facilitating transactions and in-game purchases. As of Oct 23, 2026, it trades at $0.00071967 with a market cap of $597.71K, ranking #3268 among tracked cryptocurrencies.

Its aim is to enhance the gaming experience while creating a community-driven platform. Source: CoinPaprika.com

What is the MRC token used for?

The MRC token is associated with solana (sol) token, based on the tags CoinPaprika applies to Moon Roll Coin.

Moon Roll Coin history and key milestones

CoinPaprika's price data for it begins on Jul 30, 2024 and it reached an all-time high of $0.0093593 on Jun 05, 2025.

How does Moon Roll Coin compare to similar coins?

The table below compares Moon Roll Coin with the 3 most similar coins CoinPaprika tracks, using aggregated market-cap and rank data.

How does Moon Roll Coin compare to similar coins?
CoinTokenMarket capRank
Moon Roll CoinMRC$597.71K#3268
USDCUSDC$71.86B#6
UsdsUSDS$10.04B#15
Wrapped BitcoinWBTC$9.44B#16

What are the risks of holding MRC?

Cryptocurrencies including MRC are highly volatile: prices can move sharply in either direction within hours, and past performance is not a guide to future returns. MRC is currently trading 92.31% below its all-time high of $0.0093593, reached on Jun 05, 2025.

Only an estimated 830.53M of the maximum 854.11M MRC supply is currently in circulation, so further issuance could dilute existing holders. A meaningful share of MRC's reported trading volume comes from lower-trust exchanges, so headline volume figures may overstate real, organic demand. This is not investment advice.

MRC price history by year

Yearly ranges from CoinPaprika's OHLCV data - Low and High are each year's exact recorded extremes.

MRC price history by year
YearLowHigh
2024$0,00085757$0,00204633
2025$0,00061928$0,00936332
2026 (to date)$0,00014357$0,00683367

How to buy Moon Roll Coin (MRC)

  1. Pick a liquid market. Meteora currently reports the highest MRC volume among tracked exchanges (~$256.14 in 24h); compare order books on a couple of venues before committing funds.
  2. Check the Trust Score. Review Moon Roll Coin's Trust Score, where available, to gauge how much of that volume looks organic before sizing a position.
  3. Place the order. Fund the account, choose a market or limit order, and confirm the trading pair matches the MRC you intend to buy.
  4. Self-custody if holding. For anything beyond short-term trading, withdraw MRC to a wallet you control rather than leaving it on the exchange.

Moon Roll Coin FAQ

Moon Roll Coin (MRC) is priced at $0.00071967 as of Oct 23, 2026, with a market cap of $597.71K and a rank of #3268 among tracked cryptocurrencies. Over the past 24 hours the price has moved +1.41%, on reported volume of $262.80.

Moon Roll Coin's Trust Score is 12/100 (grade F, "Poor"), based on 1 of 5 planned components, the ones with live data today. Individually, liquidity data is not yet available and volume authenticity scores 14/100. It is recomputed every 5 minutes under methodology v1.0 and reflects market structure, not a guarantee of project safety.

MRC trades on 2 markets tracked by CoinPaprika. The highest-volume venues are Meteora ($256.14 24h volume) and Orca DEX ($6.58 24h volume). Compare fees, available pairs, and each exchange's Trust Score before choosing where to buy.

MRC's all-time high is $0.0093593, reached on Jun 05, 2025, and its current price of $0.00071967 sits 92.31% below that peak. CoinPaprika does not publish an all-time low for comparison, so the all-time high remains the clearest long-term price benchmark available for MRC.

MRC's circulating supply is estimated at 830.53M MRC, derived by dividing its $597.71K market cap by its $0.00071967 price. CoinPaprika does not publish a directly-reported circulating supply figure for every coin, so this is a calculated estimate, not an on-chain count.

CoinPaprika scores MRC's volume authenticity at 14/100. About 14% of its reported 24h volume is rated authentic, judged per market from exchange Confidence scores, volume against order-book depth and price against the consensus price. A meaningful share of that volume may not be organic, so treat headline volume with caution. This is one of 5 planned Trust Score components.