Data updated
Chinchilla Haton

Chinchilla Haton Price HATON

Rank 5413Trust 14 · F
Update Data

Visão geral

HATON price
$0,00002653+2,21%24h change
BTC≈ 0,00000000+2,20%
ETH≈ 0,00000001+1,68%
24h Low $0,0000258624h High $0,00002838

HATON Converter

Convert to
HATON
USD

Chinchilla Haton price chart

Moving averagesDaily closes · UTC
Loading chart…

Prices: CoinPaprika · UTCHover or use ← → to inspect

Price performance

Current $0,00002653

7 days

Low
$0,00002518
High
$0,00002812

1 month

Low
$0,00002518
High
$0,00003154

1 year

Low
$0,00000568
High
$0,00007489

Ranges are the daily low and high from CoinPaprika's OHLC price history; the marker shows the current price.

HATON Market Stats

9 tracked markets
Market Cap
—0,00% (24h)
Fully Diluted Valuation
—
Volume 24H
$3,03 mil
Oferta circulante
—
Máxima histórica
$0,00007335-63,76% · Feb 2026
All-Time Low
—

Resources

Website

Community & code

Community
Search on

Token details

Contract
API ID
Chains
Solana
Categories

Price Performance

Percent change by quote currency and time range
1h24h7d30d1yYTD
vs USD+0,1%+2,2%−0,7%+0,3%−34,3%−34,3%
vs BTC+0,2%+2,2%−0,2%+3,8%−10,4%−28,9%
vs ETH+0,4%+1,7%+0,4%+12,1%+7,7%−18,2%
Behind the move

Why is Chinchilla Haton's price moving today?

Chinchilla Haton is up 2.21% today on 24-hour volume of $3.03K, with buy-side order flow leading on the two highest-volume markets (Meteora DAMM V2 and Orca DEX). Over the past 24 hours, HATON is outperforming BTC by 2.20%, per CoinPaprika market data.

Generated from CoinPaprika order-book and volume data at 21:58 UTC - not opinion, not investment advice.

Never miss a moveprice alerts, % swings and Trust Score changes for HATONvia Telegram · Email · PushComing soon

HATON markets

9 of 9 markets
Markets trading this coin, with price, depth, volume and confidence
#ExchangePairPriceDepth −1%Depth +1%Vol 24HVol %ConfidenceTypeSpread
1Meteora DAMM V2Meteora DAMM V2DEXHATON/HOOKED$0,00002661——$1,24 mil40,96%No dataon-chainSpot—
2Orca DEXOrca DEXDEXSOL/HATON$0,00002649——$759,2425,00%No dataon-chainSpot—
3RaydiumRaydiumDEXSOL/HATON$0,00002648——$487,7616,06%No dataon-chainSpot—
4Meteora DAMM V2Meteora DAMM V2DEXHATON/ORCA$0,00002665——$195,896,45%No dataon-chainSpot—
5Meteora DAMM V2Meteora DAMM V2DEXHATON/USDC$0,00002647——$167,985,53%No dataon-chainSpot—
6Meteora DAMM V2Meteora DAMM V2DEXHATON/PAID$0,00002669——$83,862,76%No dataon-chainSpot—
7Meteora DAMM V2Meteora DAMM V2DEXHATON/PUMP$0,00002675——$59,851,97%No dataon-chainSpot—
8Meteora DAMM V2Meteora DAMM V2DEXHATON/MOBY $0,00002679——$33,931,12%No dataon-chainSpot—
9Meteora DAMM V2Meteora DAMM V2DEXHATON/SOL$0,00002691——$4,300,14%No dataon-chainSpot—

Dados históricos

Historical daily open, high, low, close, volume and market cap
DataAberturaMáximaMínimaFechamentoVolume
$0,00002742$0,0000279$0,0000255$0,00002618$2,8 mil
$0,0000268$0,00002812$0,00002668$0,00002738$2,8 mil
$0,00002671$0,00002803$0,00002623$0,00002679$1,8 mil
$0,00002627$0,00002706$0,00002611$0,00002675$1,2 mil
$0,00002619$0,00002652$0,00002518$0,00002629$560
$0,0000268$0,00002705$0,00002583$0,0000262$841
$0,00002729$0,00002752$0,0000264$0,00002678$764

Chinchilla Haton news & events

From CoinPaprika News

No CoinPaprika News articles name this coin yet.

Tokenomics & unlocks

Supply snapshot ·

Supply at a glance

Circulating and total/maximum supply aren't both available for this asset.

Circulating
—
Non-circulating
—
Total / maximum
—

Non-circulating is not the same as locked.

Build with this data

Connect your agent to CoinPaprika. Asset ID: haton-chinchilla-haton. Use the live services below for current data.

Check plan-specific authentication, quotas and historical coverage in the API docs. Keep API keys server-side and honor rate-limit responses. Verify timestamps before using prices; calculate daily moving averages from sufficient completed daily candles.

Moedas semelhantes

Dogecoin DOGE
$0,07916+0,68%
Shiba Inu SHIB
$0,000005041+2,05%
Pump.fun PUMP
$0,004468-1,87%
Pepe PEPE
$0,00000463+5,88%

What is Chinchilla Haton (HATON)?

Chinchilla Haton price today: Chinchilla Haton (HATON), the meme token, is trading at $0.00002653 (+2.21% in 24h), ranked #5413 with a Paprika Trust Score of 14/100 across 9 liquidity-verified markets.

Chinchilla Haton (HATON) is a cryptocurrency focused on community-driven, meme-inspired speculation and solana (sol) token. As of Oct 23, 2026, it trades at $0.00002653 with a market cap of $0, ranking #5413 among tracked cryptocurrencies.

What is the HATON token used for?

The HATON token is associated with community-driven, meme-inspired speculation and solana (sol) token, based on the tags CoinPaprika applies to Chinchilla Haton.

Chinchilla Haton history and key milestones

CoinPaprika's price data for it begins on Jan 12, 2026 and it reached an all-time high of $0.00007335 on Feb 03, 2026.

How does Chinchilla Haton compare to similar coins?

The table below compares Chinchilla Haton with the 3 most similar coins CoinPaprika tracks, using aggregated market-cap and rank data.

How does Chinchilla Haton compare to similar coins?
CoinTokenMarket capRank
Chinchilla HatonHATON—#5413
DogecoinDOGE$13.57B#12
Shiba InuSHIB$2.97B#42
Pump.funPUMP$2.06B#50

What are the risks of holding HATON?

Cryptocurrencies including HATON are highly volatile: prices can move sharply in either direction within hours, and past performance is not a guide to future returns. HATON is currently trading 63.76% below its all-time high of $0.00007335, reached on Feb 03, 2026.

A meaningful share of HATON's reported trading volume comes from lower-trust exchanges, so headline volume figures may overstate real, organic demand. This is not investment advice.

HATON price history by year

Yearly ranges from CoinPaprika's OHLCV data - Low and High are each year's exact recorded extremes.

HATON price history by year
YearLowHigh
2026 (to date)$0,00000568$0,00007489

How to buy Chinchilla Haton (HATON)

  1. Pick a liquid market. Meteora DAMM V2 currently reports the highest HATON volume among tracked exchanges (~$1.24K in 24h); compare order books on a couple of venues before committing funds.
  2. Check the Trust Score. Review Chinchilla Haton's Trust Score, where available, to gauge how much of that volume looks organic before sizing a position.
  3. Place the order. Fund the account, choose a market or limit order, and confirm the trading pair matches the HATON you intend to buy.
  4. Self-custody if holding. For anything beyond short-term trading, withdraw HATON to a wallet you control rather than leaving it on the exchange.

Chinchilla Haton FAQ

Chinchilla Haton (HATON) is priced at $0.00002653 as of Oct 23, 2026, with a market cap of $0 and a rank of #5413 among tracked cryptocurrencies. Over the past 24 hours the price has moved +2.21%, on reported volume of $3.03K.

Chinchilla Haton's Trust Score is 14/100 (grade F, "Poor"), based on 1 of 5 planned components, the ones with live data today. Individually, liquidity data is not yet available and volume authenticity scores 16/100. It is recomputed every 5 minutes under methodology v1.0 and reflects market structure, not a guarantee of project safety.

HATON trades on 9 markets tracked by CoinPaprika. The highest-volume venues are Meteora DAMM V2 ($1.24K 24h volume), Orca DEX ($759.24 24h volume), and Raydium ($487.76 24h volume). Compare fees, available pairs, and each exchange's Trust Score before choosing where to buy.

HATON's all-time high is $0.00007335, reached on Feb 03, 2026, and its current price of $0.00002653 sits 63.76% below that peak. CoinPaprika does not publish an all-time low for comparison, so the all-time high remains the clearest long-term price benchmark available for HATON.

CoinPaprika scores HATON's volume authenticity at 16/100. About 16% of its reported 24h volume is rated authentic, judged per market from exchange Confidence scores, volume against order-book depth and price against the consensus price. A meaningful share of that volume may not be organic, so treat headline volume with caution. This is one of 5 planned Trust Score components.