X Original Vision
XCOM no rank no rank
$0.00000000 (0.00%)

X Original Vision (XCOM) Metrics

Basic info
Website
Asset type
Contract Address
Explorers
Market Cap
no data
All Time High
$16.10 23 Jul 23 % to ATH (8,184.93%)
Volume (24h)
$0.00000000
Circulating Supply
Update supply form
no data

X Original Vision Price Chart Live

Price Chart

Zoom:
Price change:
High: Low:
real time price:
For more data check CoinPaprika API

X Original Vision (XCOM)

What is X Original Vision?

X Original Vision (XCOM) is a cryptocurrency designed to empower users within the X Original Vision ecosystem. This token operates on its own blockchain, facilitating various functions such as payments and governance within the platform. The core purpose of the X Original Vision token is to enable seamless transactions and foster community engagement, making it a vital component of this blockchain project. Users can leverage XCOM for accessing services and participating in the decision-making processes of the network.

When and how did X Original Vision start?

X Original Vision (XCOM) was launched in 2022, founded by a team dedicated to creating a decentralized platform for digital content and community engagement. The project aimed to empower creators and users by leveraging blockchain technology to ensure transparency and fair compensation. Initially listed on several cryptocurrency exchanges, XCOM gained traction within the crypto community, marking significant milestones in its early development. The team has focused on building partnerships and enhancing the platform's features to foster growth and adoption.

What’s coming up for X Original Vision?

X Original Vision (XCOM) is poised for significant growth with its upcoming roadmap updates, which include the launch of a decentralized marketplace and enhanced staking features. The community is actively engaged in planning initiatives aimed at increasing user adoption and expanding its ecosystem. Future plans also involve collaborations with other blockchain projects to enhance interoperability and broaden use cases, positioning XCOM as a versatile player in the crypto space. As these developments unfold, the project aims to strengthen its community goals and drive innovation within the decentralized finance landscape.

What makes X Original Vision stand out?

X Original Vision (XCOM) stands out from other cryptocurrencies due to its unique focus on integrating real-world use cases with a decentralized ecosystem that facilitates content creation and sharing. Unlike many cryptocurrencies, XCOM employs a novel consensus mechanism that prioritizes community governance and rewards users for their contributions, making it a standout technology in promoting user engagement and content monetization. This approach not only enhances tokenomics but also fosters a vibrant community-driven platform that differentiates it from traditional blockchain projects.

What can you do with X Original Vision?

X Original Vision (XCOM) is primarily used for payments within the XCOM ecosystem, enabling seamless transactions for goods and services. It also serves as a utility token for staking, allowing users to earn rewards and participate in governance decisions. Additionally, XCOM facilitates access to various DeFi apps and NFTs, enhancing its functionality within the blockchain space.

Is X Original Vision still active or relevant?

X Original Vision (XCOM) is currently active and still traded on several exchanges, demonstrating ongoing interest from the community. Developer updates indicate that the project is not abandoned, with continuous improvements and features being implemented. The active community presence further supports its status as a viable project in the crypto space.

Who is X Original Vision designed for?

X Original Vision (XCOM) is primarily built for gamers and the gaming community, aiming to enhance the gaming experience through blockchain technology. Its target audience includes developers looking to create innovative gaming solutions, as well as investors interested in the growing intersection of gaming and cryptocurrency. This platform fosters a community of users who are passionate about integrating decentralized finance (DeFi) into gaming ecosystems.

How is X Original Vision secured?

X Original Vision (XCOM) secures its network through a Proof of Stake (PoS) consensus mechanism, which enhances blockchain protection by enabling validators to confirm transactions based on the number of coins they hold and are willing to "stake." This model not only promotes decentralization but also incentivizes validators to act in the network's best interest, ensuring robust network security and integrity.

Has X Original Vision faced any controversy or risks?

X Original Vision (XCOM) has faced significant scrutiny due to concerns over extreme volatility and potential security incidents, which can pose substantial risks to investors. There have been allegations of a rug pull, raising questions about the project's legitimacy and the security of users' funds. Additionally, ongoing legal issues related to regulatory compliance further complicate its standing in the cryptocurrency market.

X Original Vision (XCOM) FAQ – Key Metrics & Market Insights

Where can I buy X Original Vision (XCOM)?

X Original Vision (XCOM) is widely available on centralized and decentralized cryptocurrency exchanges.

What's the current daily trading volume of X Original Vision?

As of the last 24 hours, X Original Vision's trading volume stands at $0.00000000 .

What's X Original Vision's price range history?

All-Time High (ATH): $16.10
All-Time Low (ATL): $0.00000000

X Original Vision is currently trading ~98.79% below its ATH .

How is X Original Vision performing compared to the broader crypto market?

Over the past 7 days, X Original Vision has gained 0.00%, outperforming the overall crypto market which posted a 1.30% decline. This indicates strong performance in XCOM's price action relative to the broader market momentum.

Cryptocurrencies are highly volatile and involve significant risk. You may lose part or all of your investment.

All information on Coinpaprika is provided for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial or investment advice. Always conduct your own research (DYOR) and consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions.

Coinpaprika is not liable for any losses resulting from the use of this information.

News All News

Education All Education

X Original Vision Basics

Hardware wallet Yes
Website
WalletCoins Mobile App
Asset typeToken
Contract Address
Explorers (1)
Tags
  • Ethereum (ETH) Token (ERC-20) (13346)

Similar Coins

According to our knowledge currently there are no active Exchanges/Markets for X Original Vision.
If you are aware of an active market for this asset, please send us information via our MODIFY PROJECT form.